Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chad Gaylord Smith

Age: 57, born 25 October 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Mack Smith


Lists

44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
15 votes
Famous Scorpios (124 items)
list by JennaD14
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
List of the 30 Richest Drummers (11 items)
list by blankend
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Chad Gaylord Smith was born in St Paul, Minnesota on October 25th 1961. He later moved to Michigan, where, whilst he was still at school, ran away from home for a period of time. When he returned with a dog called Bong, his mother sent him to a boarding school, kept the dog and shortened his name to Bo. He worked at various jobs, including Gap, but having played the drums since a very young age, he played in various bands in Michigan, one being called Toby Redd. In his twenties, he moved to California, where his brother Brad lived, and ended up in Los Angeles, where he auditioned for the Red Hot Chili Peppers, following the depa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5573 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched
Rating:
6.9
78 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
299 Watched
Rating:
5.9
187 want to see
Rating:
6.9
28 Watched
Rating:
7.7
18 Watched
Rating:
7.7
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Diabolik posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago