Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Ford

Age: 55, born 12 May 1968

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

66 votes
Hot redheads (45 items)
list by Emily
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
65 votes
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
46 votes
In Dreams (83 items)
list by Noora
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 19 comments
43 votes
Dr Who Companions (36 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 9 comments

Catherine Tate Videos

LEADING LADY PARTS

81 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

11 votes
9 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Catherine Tate was born Catherine Ford on May 12, 1968 in Bloomsbury in the district of the London Borough of Camden England, known as the home of several of London's museums, colleges, and universities. Tate's mother Josephine was a florist and raised her daughter as a single mother. Tate was reportedly brought up in a "female-dominated environment", as her grandmother and her godparents helped in her upbringing. Tate attended St Joseph's Roman Catholic Primary School in Holborn, which was also within the London Borough of Camden. She then attended the Notre Dame High School of Southwark, an all-girls' Roman Cathol ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2359 Watched
Rating:
8.1
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.6
173 Watched
Rating:
8.2
158 Watched
Rating:
7.8
106 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
611 Watched
2. Monte Carlo (2011)
Rating:
5.9
299 Watched
Rating:
6.4
230 Watched
4. Starter for 10 (2006)
Rating:
6.6
219 Watched
Rating:
6.2
58 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
98 Watched
2. Big Train (1998)
Rating:
7.2
61 Watched
3. Little Crackers (2010)
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched




TV directed by

1. Little Crackers (2010)
Rating:
8.2
8 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched




Update feed

tommymurphy added this to a list 1 day, 3 hours ago
tommymurphy voted for an image 1 day, 3 hours ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Catherine Jane Ford5 December 1969Tate has 1 child:โ€ข Erin Johanna Clark (2003);"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
MUZE voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

renegade13 voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago
cekadidas voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
nehocb posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
Beroofficial added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
Beroofficial added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
Onion Jack added this to a list 6 years ago
British Comedy: The Catherine Tate Show (22 tv items)

"SOME OF HER CHARACTERS: THE AGA SAGA WOMANin... The Aga Saga Woman: Egg (S1E1) NURSE BERNIEin... Nurse Bernie: Assessment (S1E6) JOANNIE 'NAN' TAYLORin... Nan: Television Repairman (S2E1) LAUREN COOPERin... Lauren: New Top (S2E2) GEORDIE GEORGIEin... Geordie Georgie: christivelefttheironon (S3E3) DEREK FAYEin... Derek Faye: Gents (S3E5) "


cekadidas voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 7 years, 6 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 2 images 7 years, 6 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 beauty items)