Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Ann Keener

Age: 63, born 23 March 1959

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

262 votes
Over 40 and still hot! (48 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 32 comments
139 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 36 comments
119 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 23 comments
100 votes
Underrated Performances... (13 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
97 votes
The Most Stunning Women Alive (146 items)
list by Superman
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Catherine Keener Videos

Catherine Keener shmoozes about Harper Lee

59 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

14 votes
14 votes
11 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Description: Catherine Keener is an Oscar nominated actress for her roles in the independent films Being John Malkovich (1999) and Capote (2005). Acclaimed in her community for her quirky roles in independent film and mainstream such as The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005), Keener got her start as a casting director in New York City. Originating from Hialeah, Florida, Keener attended Wheaton College in Massachusetts. She began taking acting classes when she was unable to sign up for a photography class. After graduating, Keener managed a McDonalds in New York City before becoming an assistant casting director and soon relocating to Los Angeles. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (10), Female (8), American (8), Brunette (5), Born 1959 (5), Hot (3), Lovely (3), Cool (2), Fantastic (2), Great (2), Irish (2), Woman (2), Beautiful (2), Stunning (2), Nice (2), Underrated (2), Adorable (2), Lebanese (2), Handsome (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3748 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3025 Watched
3. Into the Wild (2007)
Rating:
8
2727 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1598 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1300 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2343 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched




Update feed

Citizen Connor voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2000 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role CATHERINE KEENER as Maxine Lund in BEING JOHN MALKOVICH 1999 | dir: Spike Jonze "


Johnjay voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Catherine Ann KeenerAmerican Actressโ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Lebanese; "


MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

sal3000 posted 24 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Aries (531 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Catherine has 1 child:โ€ข Clyde Mulroney"


rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
emberlin voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

emberlin posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"2 Nominations2006: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Capote' 2000: Best supporting actress nominee for 'Being John Malkovich'"


Pawel Ranewski voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Little Miss Sunshine (1996) (8 movies items)

"Sheryl Hoover!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Nelle Harper Lee in Capote Runner up: Trish in The 40-Year-Old Virgin"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2002 (50 person items)

" as Nora Wells in Death to Smoochy"


mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years ago
Strange Attraction (17 person items)
JR1220 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)

« Prev12 Next »