Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Casper Robert Van Dien Jr.

Age: 53, born 18 December 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Catherine Oxenberg


Lists

222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years ago 28 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
46 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years ago 7 comments
33 votes
Beautiful Men (104 items)
list by Silvia
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 3 months ago

Casper Van Dien Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Casper Robert Van Dien, Jr. (born December 18, 1968) is an American actor.Van Dien was born and grew up in Milton, Florida, the son of Diane (née Morrow), a nursery school teacher, and Casper Robert Van Dien, Sr., a U.S. Navy Commander and fighter pilot.[1] There is a long military tradition in Van Dien's family. Aside from his father, his grandfather was a Marine during World War II. Van Dien is a descendant of an old Dutch family long settled in the New York area; his other heritage includes Swedish, French, English and Native American The street on which Van Dien grew up in Ridgewood, New Jersey, Van Dien Avenue, was named ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1670 Watched
2. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1255 Watched
Rating:
6
1052 Watched
Rating:
5.8
955 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sleepy Hollow (1999)
Rating:
7.2
5012 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2025 Watched
Rating:
6.7
314 Watched
Rating:
7.6
176 Watched
Rating:
5.4
129 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Sleeping Beauty (2014)
Rating:
9
4 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Sleeping Beauty (2014)
Rating:
9
4 Watched




Update feed

DearDean voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

babyjeanne posted 24 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

babyjeanne posted 23 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Paulo Júnior voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago