Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carrie Preston

Age: 57, born 21 June 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Emerson


Lists

119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 13 years ago 11 comments
65 votes
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
64 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
52 votes
Characters of True Blood (spoilers) (41 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
48 votes
A Century of Celebs (35 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Carrie Preston Videos



Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Carrie Preston is an American actress, producer, and director. She is known for her work on the television series True Blood, Person of Interest, Crowded, The Good Wife, and The Good Fight. Preston received critical acclaim for her portrayal of Elsbeth Tascioni on CBS's acclaimed drama series The Good Wife and The Good Fight. For her work on the show Preston received two nominations for Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series, winning once.
Tags: Actress (8), American (5), True Blood (5), Female (3), Blonde (2), Funny Bone (1), Macon Georgia USA (1), June 21 (1), Born In June (1), Bangs (1), Born In Georgia (1), Red Head (1), Born In 1967 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Born 1967 (1), Green Eyes (1), Cougar (1), Redhead (1), 1967 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2187 Watched
4. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1950 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2017 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2198 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1542 Watched
4. Doubt (2008)
Rating:
7.1
1024 Watched
5. Transamerica (2006)
Rating:
7.1
646 Watched




Movies directed by

1. 29th and Gay (2005)
Rating:
5.4
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
27 Watched
2. Your Honor (2020)
Rating:
7.4
12 Watched
Rating:
7.6
14 Watched




Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Carrie Preston & Michael Emerson ♥ Married since September 1998. "


Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

JodieBoner added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
My favourite 'True Blood' characters (9 person items)

" Arlene Bellefleur "


Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Peco added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Judy in The Following "


ma:lui posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

psow voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 7 years ago
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 7 years ago

Emmabell posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 7 years, 9 months ago

ma:lui posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago

Viro voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

Viro voted for 2 images 8 years, 2 months ago