Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Caroline Goodall

Stats

Birth Name: Caroline Cruice Goodall

Age: 64, born 13 November 1959

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nicola Pecorini


Lists

26 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (315 items)
list by redrobin
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Beautiful British Actresses (62 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Directed by Ridley Scott (147 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born in Britain to Australian parents, Caroline Goodall is internationally known as a leading actress who has starred in some of the biggest blockbusters of the last fifteen years, including Schindler's List (1993), Hook (1991), Cliffhanger (1993), Disclosure (1994), White Squall (1996) and The Princess Diaries (2001). She is a graduate of Bristol University where she gained a BA Hons. in Drama and English, and studied alongside other notable screenwriters such as Jeremy Brock (Mrs. Brown). As a writer, in addition to "The Bay of Silence" for Radiant Pictures, credits include screen adaptations of Rupert Thomson's & ... (more)
Tags: Female (5), British (5), Blonde (4), Actress (4), Born 1959 (2), Actor (2), Great Actress (1), Excellent (1), Talentless (1), Bristol University (1), Successful (1), Deserves An Oscar (1), Spectacular (1), Lovely (1), Scorpio (1), Charming (1), Grand (1), Magnificent (1), Incredible (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
4909 Watched
2. Hook (1991)
Rating:
6.4
3678 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2806 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1609 Watched
5. Dorian Gray (2009)
Rating:
6.1
924 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
2. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1188 Watched
Rating:
7
817 Watched
Rating:
7.1
662 Watched
5. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
300 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Schindler's List (1993)2- Hook (1991)3- The Princess Diaries (2001)4- Cliffhanger (1993)5- Nymphomaniac: Vol. II (2013)"


Henny voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

RGT voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

compcua posted 12 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

irishblue voted for 5 images 7 years, 7 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Beautiful British Actresses (62 person items)