Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Candace June Clark

Age: 75, born 20 June 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

47 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
19 votes
Photos by Norman Seeff (27 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
Hollywood Film Awards 2015 (50 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Directed by John Badham (79 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Candace June Clark (born June 20, 1947) is an American film and television actress, well known for her role as Debbie Dunham in the film American Graffiti (1973), for which she received a nomination for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress and Mary Lou in the film The Man Who Fell to Earth (1976).
Tags: American (2), Actress (2), Born 1947 (2), Twin Peaks (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2823 Watched
Rating:
7.2
793 Watched
Rating:
5.4
916 Watched
4. The Informant! (2009)
Rating:
6.1
492 Watched
Rating:
6.8
315 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1147 Watched
Rating:
6.7
475 Watched
3. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
345 Watched
Rating:
8.5
155 Watched
Rating:
7.9
72 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1974 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role CANDY CLARK as Debbie Dunham in AMERICAN GRAFFITI 1973 | dir: George Lucas "


Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1973 (12 person items)

" Candy Clark Starred in: American Graffiti (1973, George Lucas) "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Camilla Sternwood in The Big Sleep"


dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

kane5288 posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

browser posted 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago