Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Debra Frances Manheim

Age: 59, born 8 March 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

63 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (204 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
My Disney Castings (120 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Camryn grew up in Peoria, Illinois. Her mother, Sylvia, was a schoolteacher and her father, Jerry, was a math professor. She developed an interest in acting after working at a Renaissance Fair at age 16. She earned a Master's Degree in Fine Arts from New York University in 1987. She studied acting at the Atlantic Theater Company Acting School in Chelsea, which was founded by David Mamet and William H. Macy and teaches the technique "Practical Aesthetics," which Ms. Manheim uses. She is currently a member of the company at the Atlantic Theater, and she sometimes performs in shows during their season.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4241 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2843 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2211 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1780 Watched
5. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1127 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Rating:
4.9
2653 Watched
2. Happiness (1998)
Rating:
7.5
642 Watched
3. Eraser (1996)
Rating:
5.5
866 Watched
4. Dark Water (2005)
Rating:
5.3
772 Watched
5. Mercury Rising (1998)
Rating:
5.8
659 Watched




Books

Rating:
7
2 want this




Update feed

sleepyhead added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Smiler1 voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago