Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Butterfly McQueen

Stats

Birth Name: Thelma McQueen

Born: 7 January 1911 Died: 22 December 1995

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"


Lists

66 votes
People...Celebrity Black Actresses (743 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Black Movie Stars (123 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
10 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
9 votes
AFI's Female Legends Nominations (250 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 6 years ago
7 votes
Black maids & butlers in hollywood (18 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2000 Watched
Rating:
8
244 Watched
Rating:
6.6
214 Watched
Rating:
7.7
103 Watched
5. Duel in the Sun (1946)
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
20 Watched
Rating:
6.7
5 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

nusch posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago