Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Buddy Hackett

Stats

Birth Name: Leonard Hacker

Born: 31 August 1924 Died: 30 June 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sherry Cohen


Lists

125 votes
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
The Lion King (1964) (15 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Born in Brooklyn (100 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years ago 2 comments
3 votes
Famous Guest Stars; The Big Valley (77 items)
list by Brian G
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Buddy Hackett was an American actor, comedian and singer. His best remembered roles include Marcellus Washburn in "The Music Man" (1962), Benjy Benjamin in "It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World" (1963), Tennessee Steinmetz in "The Love Bug" (1968) and the voice of Scuttle in "The Little Mermaid" (1989). Hackett also served in an anti-aircraft battery unit in the U.S. Army during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1927 Watched
2. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7.1
1781 Watched
3. Dinosaurs (1991)
Rating:
6.6
1086 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1033 Watched
5. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
7
845 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
4094 Watched
2. Scrooged (1988)
Rating:
6.5
918 Watched
Rating:
5.1
642 Watched
Rating:
7.4
322 Watched
5. Paulie (1998)
Rating:
5.1
351 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
The Lion King (1964) (15 movies items)

"Pumbaa!"


SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Stehako added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 person items)

"as Scuttle in "The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea" (2000) Year of Death: 2003"