Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Edward Cox

Age: 73, born 29 March 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

65 votes
My Favorite Actors (310 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (350 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Bud Cort is an American film and stage actor, writer, and director.
Tags: American (4), Male (3), Actor (3), Director (3), Born 1948 (2), Voice Actor (2), Eccentric (1), Big Eyes (1), Lead Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), 06 (1), Aries (1), Dogma (1), 1980s (1), 2000s (1), 1990s (1), 1970s (1), Irish (1), 1960s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dogma (1999)
Rating:
7
2453 Watched
2. Heat (1995)
Rating:
7.8
2204 Watched
3. The Number 23 (2007)
Rating:
6
2066 Watched
4. Coyote Ugly (2000)
Rating:
5.6
2128 Watched
Rating:
7
1537 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1581 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1309 Watched
3. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.2
1243 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1136 Watched
Rating:
6.1
385 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Ted Venus (1991)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Ted Venus (1991)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for 40 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 30 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

milica added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (350 person items)

" Harold, Harold and Maude"


milica added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Actors (310 person items)
milica posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago