Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bryan Christopher Callen

Age: 53, born 26 January 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

41 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (749 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 2 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
How I Met Your Mother Characters Season 1 (103 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
7th Heaven Guest Stars (97 items)
list by Badโ˜†Alice
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: A native New Yorker, Callen graduated from American University before pursuing a career as a comedian. After getting his comedy start at the renowned Comic Strip in New York, Callen performed for years in comedy clubs throughout New York and Los Angeles. His televised stand-up performances include an appearance on The Late Show with David Letterman. Callen made his television debut on Mad TV, where he created several characters including Pool Boy and the Octeroon. His numerous television guest-starring appearances include Oz and NBC's Frasier and Suddenly Susan. Callen's feature film credits include Kiss and Tell and Jack and Ji ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2843 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2507 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2160 Watched
4. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1748 Watched
5. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1420 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hangover (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3676 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1767 Watched
3. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.5
1860 Watched
4. Bad Santa (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1289 Watched
5. Old School (2003)
Rating:
6.4
1253 Watched




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Bilson6 Episodes"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Guest Stars on 7th Heaven! (92 person items)

"George "Vic" Vickery9 Episodes "