Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walter Bruce Willis

Age: 66, born 19 March 1955

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Emma Heming


Lists

566 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 95 comments
392 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 66 comments
277 votes
Yes, we are crazy... (18 items)
list by Nina
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 46 comments
266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2014* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 41 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 228 comments

Bruce Willis Videos

Devil Woman - Bruce Willis

578 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: Bruce Willis

534 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Bruce Willis Vodka

505 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

29 votes
26 votes
23 votes
19 votes
12 votes

Description: Bruce Willis [ born: Walter Bruce Willis on March 19, 1955 in Idar-Oberstein, West Germany ] is an American actor, producer and singer. His career began on the Off-Broadway stage and then in television in the 1980s, most notably as David Addison in Moonlighting (1985–89). He is perhaps best known for his role of John McClane in the Die Hard series, which were mostly critical and uniformly financial successes. He has appeared in over sixty films, including Color of Night (1994), Pulp Fiction (1994), 12 Monkeys (1995), The Fifth Element (1997), Armageddon (1998), The Sixth Sense (1999), Unbreakable (2000), Sin City (2005), Red ... (more)
Tags: Actor (48), American (37), Die Hard (22), Action Star (18), Action (15), Cool (15), Male (14), Born 1955 (14), Drama (13), Tough Guy (11), Sci-fi (10), Thriller (10), Legend (10), John Mcclane (10), Pulp Fiction (9), Excellent (9), Hostage (7), Honest (7), Stud (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7790 Watched
2. The Sixth Sense (1999)
Rating:
7.5
6780 Watched
3. Sin City (2005)
Rating:
7.5
5644 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4683 Watched
5. Armageddon (1998)
Rating:
6.3
4457 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5288 Watched
2. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2612 Watched
3. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1109 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1072 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched




Movies written by

1. Hudson Hawk (1991)
Rating:
5.5
512 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.8
4 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.6
5 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Bruce Willis & Emma Heming ♥ Together since February 2008, married since March 2009.  "


L90 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Walter Bruce WillisAmerican Actor & Producer• English;• Dutch;• French;• Welsh;• Irish;• German; "


Leo added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Monsters vs. Aliens (1980's) (12 movies items)

"The Missing Link!"


A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 324 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

WendyLorene voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months ago

yord added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year ago

Georgini added this to a list 1 year ago
Favourite Action Movie Characters (19 person items)

"John Mcclane "


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
uniruler added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (192 person items)
fofi posted a comment 1 year, 7 months ago

“[ USA PEOPLE COME HERE ONLY ]
●Im making over $13k a month working part time. I kept hearing other people tell me how much money they can make online so I decided to look into it. Well, it was all true and has totally changed my life.last month her pay check was $12712 just working on the laptop for a few hours. This is what I do,
↓↓↓↓COPY THIS WEBSITE↓↓↓↓

HERE☛ w­­w­­w­­.­­W­­i­­k­­i­­L­­i­­f­­e­­S­­t­­y­­l­­e­­s­­.­­c­­o­­m²²

Try not to duplicate ºー Thank youº

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Razzie Worst Supporting Actor nominees (127 person items)

"2019 - Glass"


lovedriver posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

xeriminx added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Trademarks Poses (27 characters items)

« Prev12 3 4 Next »