Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bruce Walter Timm

Age: 63, born 5 February 1961

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

31 votes
Animators (28 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
2 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1961 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American artist, character designer, animator, writer, producer and voice actor. He is best known for his contributions building the modern DC Comics animated franchise, most notably the DC Animated Universe.
Tags: Cartoonist (3), Artist (2), Producer (2), Animator (2), Comics (1), Television (1), Animation (1), Batman (1), American (1), Director (1), Warner Brothers (1), Born 1961 (1), Character Designer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1395 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1000 Watched
Rating:
7.3
762 Watched
4. Batman Beyond (1999)
Rating:
6.9
554 Watched
5. Freakazoid! (1995)
Rating:
6.6
501 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1395 Watched
Rating:
7.3
762 Watched
3. Batman Beyond (1999)
Rating:
6.9
554 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
250 Watched
Rating:
7
214 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
399 Watched
Rating:
7.4
398 Watched
Rating:
7.2
336 Watched
Rating:
7.3
302 Watched
Rating:
7
218 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1395 Watched
Rating:
6.9
352 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
585 Watched
Rating:
6.8
182 Watched
Rating:
7.5
12 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
1053 Watched
2. Suicide Squad (2016)
Rating:
5.2
1033 Watched
Rating:
7.2
399 Watched
Rating:
6.9
211 Watched
Rating:
6.8
182 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
7 want this
Rating:
8
4 want this
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
8.5
1 want this




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago