Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brittany Anne Bertolotti

Born: 10 November 1977 Died: 20 December 2009

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 52 comments
195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 13 years ago 19 comments
193 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 29 comments
192 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 34 comments
187 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 14 comments

Brittany Murphy Videos

Film Clip: Brittany Murphy in 'Abandoned'

406 Views

Added 12 years ago


I'll Never Tell

190 Views

Added 11 years ago


Brittany Murphy Tribute - She's So High

58 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

57 votes
36 votes
26 votes
25 votes
19 votes

Brittany Anne Murphy-Monjack (nรฉe Bertolotti; November 10, 1977 โ€“ December 20, 2009) was an American actress and singer. Born in Atlanta, Murphy moved to Los Angeles as a teenager and pursued a career in acting. Her breakthrough role was as Tai Frasier in Clueless (1995), followed by supporting roles in independent films such as Freeway (1996) and Bongwater (1998). She made her stage debut in a Broadway production of Arthur Miller's A View from the Bridge in 1997 before appearing as Daisy Randone in Girl, Interrupted (1999) and as Lisa Swenson in Drop Dead Gorgeous (1999).
Tags: Actress (26), American (16), Beautiful (12), Female (10), Born 1977 (9), Died 2009 (8), Deceased (7), Blonde (5), Ditzy (4), Pretty (4), Singer (4), Real Life Princess (3), Big Eyes (3), Hot (3), She's In The Slideshow (3), Died Aged 32 (2), Born In November (2), Married (2), Gone Too Soon (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sin City (2005)
Rating:
7.5
5657 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2768 Watched
3. Happy Feet (2006)
Rating:
6.1
2542 Watched
4. Clueless (1995)
Rating:
6.3
2386 Watched
5. 8 Mile (2002)
Rating:
6.1
2338 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1426 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1391 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
5. Boy Meets World (1993)
Rating:
6.9
838 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.5
2 want this




Update feed

Heather voted for 5 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


124 voted for an image 1 month ago

Watcher voted for an image 1 month ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

jjew voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A voted for 3 images 2 months ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sal3000 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1514 person items)
Voyage en Italie voted for an image 4 months ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago
Pierson Bruno voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
looksharp voted for an image 5 months ago
Watcher voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months ago

Watcher voted for an image 5 months ago

Watcher voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

piaah voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for 41 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

danielistal voted for 11 images [View All] 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Clayton Hitchens voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 8 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Dagobert added this to a list 11 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"32 years (11 728 days) Drug overdose"


apo55a voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 12 months ago
Nusch voted for 8 images [View All] 12 months ago

Nusch posted a comment on this image 12 months ago

":(("


drno62 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Minerva13 voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »