Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Edmund Posehn

Age: 53, born 6 July 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melanie Truhett


Lists

28 votes
Celebrities Who Write Comic Books (30 items)
list by Jason
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
18 votes
People Living or Dead I Want to Meet (136 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (749 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Hollywood Metalheads (8 items)
list by emilia
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Brian Posehn was born on July 6, 1966 in Sacramento, California, USA as Brian Edmund Posehn. He is an actor and writer, known for Run Ronnie Run (2002), The Sarah Silverman Program. (2007) and Knights of Badassdom (2013). He has been married to Melanie Truhett since September 4, 2004.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5572 Watched
Rating:
7.7
5239 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3084 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2323 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1779 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
2335 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1844 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1474 Watched
Rating:
6.1
949 Watched
Rating:
6.8
827 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
218 Watched
Rating:
5.2
131 Watched
Rating:
7.3
77 Watched
Rating:
6.2
67 Watched
Rating:
6.8
51 Watched




Movies written by

1. Run Ronnie Run (2002)
Rating:
5.6
27 Watched
Rating:
6.8
20 Watched




Music

Rating:
6
3 own
2. The Fartist (2013)
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
7
1 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 person items)

"BRIAN POSEHN Kathy. Total Score: (-)4 points. "