Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brandon James Routh

Age: 40, born 9 October 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Courtney Ford


Lists

142 votes
♫ All you need is love ❣ (49 items)
list by AJJ
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
138 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
89 votes
The Evolution of Superman (11 items)
list by nehocb
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
87 votes
Get the Message! (53 items)
list by 리나
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
83 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 10 comments

Brandon Routh Videos



Photos

14 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Brandon Routh, pronounced like "south," was born Brandon James Routh on October 9, 1979 in Des Moines, Iowa, and grew up in nearby Norwalk. He is the son of Catherine LaVonne (Lear), a teacher, and Ronald Wayne Routh, a carpenter. Routh has English, Scottish, and German ancestry. He attended the University of Iowa and starred in many productions at the Norwalk Theater of Performing Arts. He attended the University of Iowa and starred in many productions at the Norwalk Theater of Performing Arts. His first professional acting role was in the ABC television series "Odd Man Out" (1999), and he went on to guest s ... (more)
Tags: Actor (12), Superman (8), American (7), Male (4), I Would Do Him (3), Born 1979 (3), Handsome (3), Hot (2), Born In October (2), Brown Eyes (2), Dark Hair (2), October 9 (2), Superman Returns (2), Gorgeous (2), Lips (2), Cute (2), Movie (2), Eyes (2), T.v. (2), Sexy (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7
2003 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1779 Watched
3. Chuck (2007)
Rating:
7.4
1146 Watched
4. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.3
831 Watched
5. The Flash (2014)
Rating:
7.5
520 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
2733 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2544 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1326 Watched
4. Unthinkable (2010)
Rating:
6.6
324 Watched
Rating:
5
131 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nehocb posted a image 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors (older) (809 person items)
TOM posted 10 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Phoenix Feather added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year ago
Faces: The Midwest (50 person items)
matt added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Leader Vladimir added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
jeddzagan added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Who's The Best Superman? (11 person items)
zzzzz1 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
deigismon posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

marcosm voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

SanyoMute voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Clark Kent/Superman Ray Palmer/Atom "


Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (67 person items)

"Currently in Legends of Tomorrow"