Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Abraham Stoker

Born: 8 November 1847 Died: 20 April 1912

Country of origin: Ireland

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Florence Balcombe


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
64 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
40 votes
Vampire Fiction (43 items)
list by astro_man23
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
35 votes
POLL -- Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time (43 items)
list by Fraterlucis
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
20 votes
Recommended & Favorite Authors of Fiction & Poetry (59 items)
list by Victorian Fantasy
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 5 comments

Bram Stoker Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Abraham "Bram" Stoker was an Irish novelist and short story writer, best known today for his 1897 Gothic novel Dracula.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2834 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1324 Watched
Rating:
7.3
781 Watched
Rating:
5.3
801 Watched
Rating:
7.6
622 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
123 own
Rating:
7.9
42 own
Rating:
8.4
26 own
Rating:
8.3
7 own
Rating:
8.9
4 own




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dracula (2013)
Rating:
7.1
136 Watched
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
5. Teta
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




TV




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Recommended & Favorite Authors of Fiction & Poetry (59 person items)

"Ah, it is the fault of our science that it wants to explain all; and if it explain not, then it says there is nothing to explain. ~Bram Stoker We learn from failure, not from success! ~Bram Stoker, Dracula Listen to them - children of the night. What music they make. ~Bram Stoker, Dracula "


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Scorpio (325 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Authors I've Read Before (21 person items)

"Dracula "


unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
Wetzneer posted 2 images 5 years, 12 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Horror Writers (19 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
browser posted a image 7 years, 12 months ago