Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bonnie Lynn Hunt

Age: 62, born 22 September 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Partner: John Murphy


Lists

50 votes
Actors that directed (at least) one movie : (92 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
24 votes
Beautiful Actresses (117 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid โ–ฒ
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
12 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Bonnie Hunt Videos

Pepe the King Prawn on The Bonnie Hunt Show

688 Views

Added 8 years ago


BONNIE HUNT & REGIS

76 Views

Added 8 years ago


BONNIE HUNT - BRINGS THE BURRITO

68 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Bonnie Lynne Hunt is an American actress, director, producer, writer, host, and voice artist. She has appeared in Rain Man, Beethoven, Beethoven's 2nd, Jumanji, Jerry Maguire, The Green Mile, Cheaper by the Dozen, and Cheaper by the Dozen 2. Hunt has done voice work in the Pixar films A Bug's Life, Monsters, Inc., Monsters University, Toy Story 3, Cars, and Cars 2. Hunt has starred in Grand and Davis Rules, and has created, produced, written, and starred in The Building, Bonnie, and Life with Bonnie. From 2008 to 2010, she hosted The Bonnie Hunt Show.
Tags: Actress (16), American (5), Female (5), Blonde (4), Born 1961 (3), Voice Actor (3), Cute (3), Vegetarian (3), Successful (2), Nice (2), Deserves An Oscar (2), Adorable (2), Beautiful Hair (2), Sweet (2), Handsome (2), Hot (2), Incredible (2), Born In September (2), September 22 (2), Lovely (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Rating:
7.5
6488 Watched
2. The Green Mile (1999)
Rating:
8
5020 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4963 Watched
4. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.7
4455 Watched
5. Toy Story 3 (2010)
Rating:
7.9
3662 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched




Movies written by

1. Return to Me (2000)
Rating:
6.1
155 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Return to Me (2000)
Rating:
6.1
155 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.9
11 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months ago
stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Green Mile (1999)2- Monsters, Inc. (2001)3- Toy Story 3 (2010)4- Rain Man (1988)5- Zootopia (2016)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Bonnie Lynn HuntAmerican Actress, Comedian, Director, Producer, Writer & TV Hostโ€ข Irish;โ€ข Belgian;โ€ข Luxembourgish;โ€ข Polish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Bonnie Lynn HuntAmerican Actress, Comedian, Director, Producer, Writer & TV Host "


Clarabowlover voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Mass. Patriot posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

compcua posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Blutarski posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
kane5288 posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

lechat voted for 2 images 7 years, 4 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Beautiful Actresses (117 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Zootopia Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Bonnie Hopps!"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Toy Story 4 cast (16 person items)
miaou voted for an image 8 years ago