Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bobcat Goldthwait

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Francis Goldthwait

Age: 61, born 26 May 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Partner: Sarah de Sa Rego


Lists

73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
26 votes
Sowwy Borrs [Sorry Boss] (8 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
People Living or Dead I Want to Meet (136 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Francis 'Bobcat' Goldthwait, born May 26, 1962, is an American comedian. He is most widely known for his high pitch voice during his comedy acts. He was born in Syracuse, New York in 1962. He decided on a career as a comedian at an early age and was performing professionally while still in high school at the age of 15. He and his classmate, Tom Kenny, performed in a comedy duo, billing themselves as "Bobcat and Tomcat". Goldthwait became recognized as a solo stand-up comedian and had three televised concert specials in the 1980s: Bob Goldthwait - Is He Like That All the Time?, An Evening with Bobcat Goldthwai ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2639 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
Rating:
6
1924 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1687 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hercules (1997)
Rating:
6.8
2935 Watched
2. Blow (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1996 Watched
3. Scrooged (1988)
Rating:
6.5
916 Watched
Rating:
5.4
956 Watched
Rating:
5
782 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
927 Watched
Rating:
7.5
469 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
4. The Man Show (1999)
Rating:
5.2
131 Watched
Rating:
4.9
110 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
369 Watched
Rating:
6.5
296 Watched
Rating:
4.7
47 Watched
Rating:
5.2
50 Watched
Rating:
5.6
27 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
369 Watched
Rating:
6.5
296 Watched
Rating:
4.7
47 Watched
Rating:
5.2
50 Watched
Rating:
5.6
27 want to see




Music




TV written by

Rating:
6.5
10 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Guest Stars on Are You Afraid Of The Dark! (19 person items)

" "The tale of the Final Wish""


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago