Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Walden Robert Cassotto

Born: 14 May 1936 Died: 20 December 1973

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sandra Dee


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
75 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
55 votes
May 14 is My Day (32 items)
list by Villiana
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
43 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 11 years ago 4 comments
43 votes
Favorite American Male Singers (30 items)
list by kathy
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Bobby Darin Videos

Supremes and Bobby Darin

98 Views

Added 11 years ago


Bobby Darin live in London - What'd I Say

70 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: The Bronx, New York, USA. Education: Bronx High School of Science & Hunter College. Spouse: Sandra Dee, actress (1960-1967) - divorced (1 child) Children: son, Dodd Mitchell Darin (born 1961) An American singer and film actor who performed in a range of music genres, including pop, rock, jazz, folk and country. Darin was frail as an infant and, from the age of 8, was stricken with recurring bouts of rheumatic fever which left him with a seriously weakened heart. This knowledge of his vulnerability had always spurred him on to exploit his musical talent while still young. He started as a songwriter for ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Deceased (2), Born 1936 (2), Died 1973 (2), Died Aged 37 (2), Musician (1), Singer (1), Actor (1), Songwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.3
109 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
4. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
64 Watched
5. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7
43 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
183 Watched
2. Beyond the Sea (2004)
Rating:
6.5
136 Watched
Rating:
7.2
52 Watched
4. Come September (1961)
Rating:
7.4
45 Watched
5. Too Late Blues (1962)
Rating:
7.1
22 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)

"ย "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 1990PERFORMERSBOBBY DARINโ— JAZZ โ— ROCK AND ROLL โ— TRADITIONAL POP โ— BIG BAND โ—โ— BLUES โ— SWING โ— FOLK โ— COUNTRY โ—WALDEN ROBERT CASSOTTO Born: 15 May 1936 Died: 20 December 1973 KEY SONGSSplish Splash (1958)- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'Mack the Knife (1959)- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

fullfathom voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

fullfathom voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 7 years, 8 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 8 years ago