Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bobby Cannavale

Stats

Birth Name: Roberto M Cannavale

Age: 54, born 3 May 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rose Byrne


Lists

43 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago
9 votes
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
9 votes
Emmy Nominations 2013 (90 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Bobby Cannavale (/ˌkænəˈvɑːli/; born May 3, 1970)[1] is an American actor. His breakthrough came with the leading role as FDNY Paramedic Roberto "Bobby" Caffey in the NBC series Third Watch, which he played from 1999 to 2001. From 1994 to 2003, Cannavale was married to actress/screenwriter Jenny Lumet – director Sidney Lumet's daughter and performer Lena Horne's granddaughter – with whom he has a son, actor Jake Cannavale. Cannavale and Jake were cast as father and son in season four of Nurse Jackie. Cannavale has been in a relationship with Australian actress Rose Byrne since 2012. Their first son was ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), American (2), Male (1), Italian American (1), 05 (1), Tall (1), Born 1971 (1), Daddy (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Ant-man (1), Ant-Man And The Wasp (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2187 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
5. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1369 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1732 Watched
Rating:
5.1
1390 Watched
3. Ant-Man (2015)
Rating:
6.8
1247 Watched
4. The Other Guys (2010)
Rating:
6.1
1002 Watched
Rating:
7.2
730 Watched




Update feed

SanyoMute voted for an image 6 months ago

SA-512 voted for 3 images 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SanyoMute posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

SanyoMute voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Ant-Man (2015)2- Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)3- The Irishman (2019)4- Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)5- The Other Guys (2010)"


A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Robert Michael CannavaleAmerican Actor• Italian;• Cuban; "


A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Kit voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
yellowhair voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Bobby has 3 children:• Jacob Lumet Cannavale (1995);• Rocco Robin Cannavale (2016);• Rafa Cannavale (2017);"


Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

InnaI voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

Rylvan voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 10 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 person items)

"Jim Paxton "


Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Emmabell posted 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
Norma Desmond voted for 4 images 7 years, 8 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Vinyl (2016) Character: Richie Finestra Other TV Shows Starring Bobby Cannavale Nurse Jackie (2012-2013) Character: Dr. Mike Cruz Boardwalk Empire (2012) Character: Gyp Rosetti Cupid (2009) Character: Trevor Pierce Kingpin (2003, Mini-Series) Character: Chato Cadena Third Watch (1999-2001) Character: Roberto Caffey"


Emmabell voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 8 years ago
A.M.A posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago

fango posted a image 8 years, 2 months ago