Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Lane Saget

Born: 17 May 1956 Died: 9 January 2022

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Partner: Kelly Rizzo


Lists

81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1497 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 8 comments
81 votes
Celebrities featured on South Park (47 items)
list by Lex
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
61 votes
Celebs I like that might surprise you (13 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (437 items)
list by ercer
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments

Bob Saget Videos

Whatever Happened to... Bob Saget

65 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago



View all Bob Saget videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Bob Saget was born on May 17, 1956 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Robert Lane Saget. He was an actor and writer, known for Full House (1987), Entourage (2015) and Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (2003). He was married to Kelly Rizzo and Sherri Kramer Saget. He died on January 9, 2022 in Orlando, Florida, USA.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2868 Watched
2. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1639 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1113 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Madagascar (2005)
Rating:
6.6
4180 Watched
2. New York Minute (2004)
Rating:
4.9
565 Watched
Rating:
3.5
464 Watched
4. Half Baked (1998)
Rating:
6.4
442 Watched
5. The Aristocrats (2005)
Rating:
6.2
169 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Dirty Work (1998)
Rating:
5.9
134 Watched
Rating:
4.5
60 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.5
60 Watched
Rating:
4.6
5 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8
10 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.8
199 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




Books




Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (120 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1497 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Deaths in 2022 (43 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

ercer added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Rest in Peace (437 person items)
TrekMedic posted 16 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a comment on this image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

"His dad looks like Gene Hackman in this pic!"


TrekMedic voted for 10 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 48 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 12 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 โ™ฅ (132 person items)

"โ™ฅ Bob Saget & Kelly Rizzo โ™ฅ "


chloe51 voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years ago