Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert John Odenkirk

Age: 58, born 22 October 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Naomi Odenkirk


Lists

49 votes
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (334 items)
list by AJJ
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
36 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 32 comments
26 votes
Favorite Tv show Characters (88 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
You Make Me Laugh (29 items)
list by drugs
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
TV Show Characters (56 items)
list by vnnlng
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Bob Odenkirk Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert John Odenkirk was born in Berwyn, Illinois, to Barbara (Baier) and Walter Odenkirk, who worked in printing. His ancestry includes German and Irish. He grew up in Naperville, IL, the second of seven children. He worked as a DJ for WIDB, his college radio station at Southern Illinois University Carbondale. Three credits shy of graduation, he moved to Chicago. He began work there in local improv workshops. He also did open-mic stand-up comedy for several years. In Chicago, he became friends with Robert Smigel, who would later help him become a writer for Saturday Night Live (1975). In 1987, Bob was hired as a writer for S ... (more)
Tags: Breaking Bad (5), Better Call Saul (5), Actor (4), American (3), Writer (2), Comedian (2), Genius (1), Born 1962 (1), Eccentric (1), SAUL! (1), Saul Goodman (1), Genious (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5604 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3642 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2842 Watched
4. Breaking Bad (2008)
Rating:
8.8
2326 Watched
5. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2263 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Cable Guy (1996)
Rating:
5.5
2052 Watched
2. Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.3
1366 Watched
3. Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Rating:
5.8
1030 Watched
4. Nebraska (2013)
Rating:
7.8
434 Watched
5. Incredibles 2 (2018)
Rating:
6.4
442 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
Rating:
7.2
606 Watched
Rating:
7.4
77 Watched
Rating:
7.2
60 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Movie 43 (2013)
Rating:
3.8
411 Watched
Rating:
5.5
147 Watched
Rating:
4.7
86 Watched
Rating:
6.1
17 want to see
5. The Pity Card (2006)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Movie 43 (2013)
Rating:
3.8
411 Watched
Rating:
7.5
69 Watched
3. Run Ronnie Run (2002)
Rating:
5.8
29 Watched
Rating:
4.5
17 Watched
5. The Pity Card (2006)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
77 Watched
Rating:
8.3
8 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

yord added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Arthur Hobbs9 Episodes"


Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

iknowthat voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

Helen added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
You make me LOL (10 person items)
kathy voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Better Call Saul (2015- ) Character: Jimmy McGill Previous TV Shows Starring Bob Odenkirk W/ Bob and David (2015 Character: Bob Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995-1998) Character: Himself - Host"


drugs added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Favorite TV-actors (26 person items)

"Jimmy McGill in Better Call Saul Saul Goodman in Breaking Bad "