Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert "Bobby" Morley

Age: 37, born 20 December 1984

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eliza Taylor


Lists

242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 68 comments
47 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
40 votes
Handsome men (114 items)
list by matchbox
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
36 votes
TV Costars That Dated in Real Life (71 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (650 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Morley is the son of a Filipino mother and an Australian-Irish father, who died when he was young. Morley has two sisters and one brother, he is the youngest child. Morley grew up on a farm in Kyneton, a small country town in Victoria. He studied drama at school all the way through to Year 11, until he was asked not to continue. Morley told The Age that he was a naughty student and did not take things seriously. After he completed year 12, Morley moved to Melbourne and began an engineering degree. A year later, Morley decided to enroll in Creative Arts at the La Trobe University and he got himself an agent.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The 100 (2014)
Rating:
7.7
422 Watched
Rating:
5.9
90 Watched
3. Home and Away (1988)
Rating:
5.7
77 Watched
Rating:
5.5
29 Watched
Rating:
7.7
18 Watched




Movies

1. Road Kill (2010)
Rating:
4.5
39 Watched
Rating:
4
3 want to see
3. Blinder (2013)
Rating:
7
3 Watched




TV directed by

1. The 100 (2014)
Rating:
7.7
422 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Robert Alfred MorleyAustralian Actor & Directorโ€ข Irish;โ€ข Filipino; "


Bene posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

aspergo 2 years, 4 months ago
musichunter10 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Redwood 2 years, 5 months ago
tish 2 years, 6 months ago
jonslist 2 years, 11 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 3 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
w1ngnut 3 years, 1 month ago
kristin voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Helen voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Bene posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Estrie 3 years, 10 months ago
ifollowrivers 4 years ago
itscananarsln 4 years, 1 month ago
Rylvan voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Julie Tourterelle 4 years, 2 months ago
Sabrina added this to list 4 years, 6 months ago
evvie added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
born in year 1984 (309 person items)
deigismon posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

giannakos246 5 years, 6 months ago
matt added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
matt voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

Dalmasso 6 years ago
Ang38 6 years, 1 month ago
byskylar 6 years, 2 months ago