Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eliza Jane Taylor-Cotter

Age: 34, born 24 October 1989

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bob Morley


Lists

384 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
194 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 14 comments
191 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 12 years ago 6 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
95 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments

Eliza Taylor Videos

Eliza Taylor takes on R&B

176 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

33 votes
25 votes
24 votes
23 votes
20 votes

Description: Taylor was born in Melbourne and attended Calder High School. After a lead role in Pirate Islands, she starred as Rosie Cartwright in The Sleepover Club in 2003. She transitioned to mature audience programs with guest roles on Blue Heelers and Neighbours in 2003. She then joined the regular cast of Neighbours as part of the Timmins family in the role of Janae Hoyland (née Timmins), whose arrival in Ramsay Street was broadcast in Australia on 4 April 2005. Taylor completed her filming for Neighbours in October 2007 and her final episode screened on 8 February 2008. Taylor traveled to the United Kingdom in late November 2007, an ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Australian (7), Blonde (5), Aussie (3), The 100 (2), Female (2), Cute (2), Beautiful (2), Born 1989 (2), October 24 (1), Born In October (1), Busy (1), Great Eyes (1), Blue Eyes (1), Curvy (1), Scorpio (1), Gorgeous (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
430 Watched
2. Nikita (2010)
Rating:
7.4
405 Watched
3. Neighbours (1985)
Rating:
6
91 Watched
Rating:
6.9
85 Watched
5. Blue Water High (2005)
Rating:
7.8
28 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
138 Watched
2. Patrick (2013)
Rating:
4.7
28 Watched
Rating:
5.5
28 Watched
4. 6 Plots (2012)
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched




Update feed

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

James OK 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Squeak voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
deigismon posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

deigismon posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

poluza112 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Samuel-008 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Samuel-008 posted a comment on this image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

"Very❤️beautiful"


lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

tiamari 5 months, 3 weeks ago
dailynail 6 months ago
Smtx.mw voted for 2 images 6 months ago

amyleigh 6 months, 1 week ago
tunasniff 6 months, 3 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 18 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 8 months ago

Buzzstoner voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
henrypercy 10 months, 3 weeks ago
MUZE voted for 12 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

masterbino 11 months, 1 week ago
MUZE voted for 7 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 15 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 17 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

elliesmall 11 months, 2 weeks ago
monty added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
people of my year (68 person items)
mrhola 11 months, 3 weeks ago
shamsham 11 months, 3 weeks ago
igoeome 12 months ago
HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 13 images [View All] 12 months ago

Agirl voted for 4 images 1 year ago

jane111 1 year ago
fuskator voted for an image 1 year ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 Next »