Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Burnham

Age: 33, born 21 August 1990

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Phoebe Bridgers


Lists

101 votes
Around the U.S.A. with Listal's members (43 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 61 comments
15 votes
GQ Magazine: The Comedy Issues (92 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
12 votes
Last.fm Top Artists (46 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years ago 3 comments
12 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 8 years, 8 months ago
11 votes
More Favorite Actors Under 30 (62 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Robert Pickering Burnham is an American actor, director, writer and producer. He is known for writing and directing the middle school comedy film Eighth Grade. He also acted in Funny People, Rough Night, American Virgin, Hall Pass, The Big Sick and Promising Young Woman.
Tags: Dark (1), Funny (1), Crazy (1), America (1), Musician (1), Comedian (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Rapper (1), Talented (1), Born 1990 (1), Parks And Recreation (1), Born In August (1), August 21 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Funny People (2009)
Rating:
5.7
905 Watched
2. Hall Pass (2011)
Rating:
5.4
564 Watched
3. The Big Sick (2017)
Rating:
7.3
211 Watched
Rating:
7.3
210 Watched
5. Rough Night (2017)
Rating:
5
143 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
8.1
655 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
4. We Bare Bears (2014)
Rating:
5.4
324 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
246 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.3
2 own
Rating:
7
1 want this




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
35 Watched
Rating:
7
31 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
35 Watched
Rating:
7
31 Watched
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
136 Watched
Rating:
7.8
50 Watched
Rating:
6.5
21 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched




Books

Rating:
6.5
1 want this




Update feed

drugs added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Last.fm Top Artists (46 person items)

"Plays: 1,885 Top 5 tracks: 1. All Eyes on Me (88) 2. Content (85) 3. Shit (85) 4. Comedy (78) 5. Welcome to the Internet (67)"


monty added this to a list 1 year ago
people of my year (68 person items)
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2020 (Male) (25 person items)

" Ryan - Promising Young Woman "Dating's horrible, everyone's horrible, okay? I went on a date last month with a woman who wanted to euthanize the homeless." "


drugs voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

monty added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
fav people atm (7 beauty items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

PCA added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (66 funny items)
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At Picturehouse Central in 2018, in a Sundance London Q&A for Eighth Grade"


vondread added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago