Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Björk Guðmundsdóttir

Age: 58, born 21 November 1965

Country of origin: Iceland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

267 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 38 comments
205 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 30 comments
203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 47 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 45 comments
178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 195 comments

View all Björk lists

Björk Videos

björk - it's oh so quiet

154 Views, 5 votes

Added 11 years ago


björk : human behaviour (HD)

33 Views, 4 votes

Added 1 year ago


Björk - Pagan Poetry - Official Music Video

138 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago



View all Björk videos

Photos

21 votes
19 votes
16 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Björk (born 21 November 1965), is an Icelandic singer-songwriter, occasional actress, music composer and music producer, whose influential solo work includes seven solo albums and two original film soundtracks. Her eclectic musical style has achieved popular acknowledgement and popularity within many musical genres, such as rock, jazz, electronic dance music, classical and folk. Her voice has been acclaimed for its distinctive qualities. Björk's 1990s singles "It's Oh So Quiet", "Army of Me" and "Hyperballad" charted in the UK Top 10. Her record label, One Little Indian, reported that by 2003 s ... (more)
Tags: Singer (26), Icelandic (12), Iceland (9), Electronic (8), Born 1965 (7), Female (6), Experimental (5), Alternative (4), Oscar Nominee (3), Artist (3), Quirky (3), Electronica (3), Female Singer (3), Flamboyant (2), Cute (2), European (2), Progressive (2), Trip Hop (2), Electro (2), Scorpio (2)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Post
Rating:
8
182 own
2. Debut (2007)
Rating:
7.7
173 own
Rating:
7.9
161 own
Rating:
8
125 own
Rating:
7.4
91 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6.7
374 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched

View all Björk TV (25 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1237 Watched
2. The Northman (2022)
Rating:
7.2
234 Watched
Rating:
5.6
154 Watched
Rating:
8.6
69 Watched
Rating:
8.2
31 Watched




Books

Rating:
8.7
1 want this
Rating:
8.3
1 want this




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

bloodmoon voted for 16 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for 16 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 12 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
MusicWorld voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

dianbahtiar voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

browser posted a video 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 8 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
TECHNO MUSIC voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

fdlm4000 added this to a list 10 months ago
Favorites solo artist (17 person items)

"Top Three: 1. Vespertine 2. Homogenic 3. Post"


onclelapin posted a image 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year ago

ramsobrien added this to a list 1 year ago
To Dip From (37 art items)
FashionPattern posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

ressan posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
ressan posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
ressan posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
ressan posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
topmusique voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Björk Guðmundsdóttir21 November 1965Björk has 1 child:• Sindri Eldon Thorsson (1986);"


ressan voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

ressan voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »