Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Michael Albert Broad

Age: 67, born 30 November 1955

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

106 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
81 votes
One more list to show U.K. is really a Kingdom. (58 items)
list by Sษฆฮฑล
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 44 comments
63 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
54 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
42 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Billy Idol Videos

Billy Idol - Eyes Without A Face

102 Views, 4 votes

Added 9 years ago


Billy Idol - White Wedding Pt 1

112 Views, 3 votes

Added 8 years ago


Billy Idol - Save Me Now

90 Views, 3 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

William Michael Albert Broad (born 30 November 1955), known professionally as Billy Idol, is an English musician, singer, songwriter, and actor. He first achieved fame in the 1970s as a member of the punk rock band Generation X. Subsequently, he embarked on a solo career which led to international recognition and made Idol one of the lead artists during the MTV-driven "Second British Invasion" in the United States.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1097 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched
Rating:
6
376 Watched
4. Viva La Bam (2003)
Rating:
5.5
321 Watched
Rating:
6.9
282 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1862 Watched
2. The Doors (1991)
Rating:
6.9
953 Watched
Rating:
8.1
69 Watched
Rating:
5
85 Watched
Rating:
7.1
21 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
27 own
2. Rebel Yell (1999)
Rating:
7.7
19 own
4. Billy Idol (2002)
Rating:
7.4
9 own
5. Charmed Life (2013)
Rating:
5.8
9 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

flover posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Marshall added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Bands/singers (71 music items)
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Khiarahana posted 62 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Dino Jones added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Road Trip!! (86 music items)

""Eyes Without A Face""


browser posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Favorites Songs- 80s Edition! (80 music items)

" Dancing with MyselfWhite WeddingRebel Yell "


SchwarzerAbt added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Bands I've Seen Live | SchwarzerAbt (235 person items)

"Seen live: 1 Time Festival Shows: 05.06.2005: Rock am Ring 2005"


iknowthat posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Sucker for the 80โ€™s (346 movies items)
browser posted a video 4 years, 8 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 8 months ago
browser voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago