Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Gaither Crudup

Age: 55, born 8 July 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Naomi Watts


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 44 comments
174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 27 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
58 votes
What A Drag (22 items)
list by Leloi
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

William Gaither "Billy" Crudup is an American actor of film and stage. He is well known for his roles as guitarist Russell Hammond in Almost Famous, Will Bloom in Big Fish, and Prince Ashitaka in Princess Mononoke.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4753 Watched
2. Watchmen (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3239 Watched
Rating:
8.3
2665 Watched
4. Almost Famous (2000)
Rating:
7.4
2505 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2110 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
7.3
219 Watched




Update feed

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Fav Actors (103 person items)
chrisbarbaros posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Then and Now (172 person items)
henrik4075 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Male) (25 person items)

" Russell Hammond - Almost Famous "From here on out, I'm only interested in what is real. Real people, real feelings, that's it, that's all I'm interested in, from here on out." "


A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Watchmen (2009)2- Spotlight (2015)3- Justice League (2017)4- Big Fish (2003)5- Princess Mononoke (1997)"


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"William Gaither CrudupAmerican Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข French Huguenot; "


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (49 person items)

"2020 - The Morning Show"


Justinvdk voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
yellowhair posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Then and Now (172 person items)
Folashade Kehinde posted a image 5 years ago

Folashade Kehinde posted 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Folashade Kehinde posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Folashade Kehinde posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Folashade Kehinde voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Folashade Kehinde posted 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Folashade Kehinde voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Folashade Kehinde voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

Folashade Kehinde voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Folashade Kehinde posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Folashade Kehinde voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Folashade Kehinde posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Glow voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Nusch posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Nusch posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Directed by Ridley Scott (147 person items)

"Alien: Covenant"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago

Porky voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago