Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Naomi Ellen Watts

Age: 53, born 28 September 1968

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Billy Crudup


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
256 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years ago 44 comments
249 votes
British Beauty (69 items)
list by billie piper
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 26 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 52 comments

Naomi Watts Videos

Naomi Watts David Yurman

920 Views, 5 votes

Added 11 years ago


Angel by Thierry Mugler - Naomi Watts

434 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Naomi Watts

213 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

120 votes
79 votes
71 votes
69 votes
68 votes

Description: Naomi Watts was born Naomi Ellen Watts in Shoreham, England on September 28, 1968 to Myfanwy Edwards "Miv" (Roberts), an antiques dealer and costume/set designer, and Peter Watts (Peter Anthony Watts), the road manager to Pink Floyd. Her maternal grandfather was Welsh. Her father died when Naomi was seven and she began to follow her mother and her brother around England, until she was fourteen, when they settled in Australia, where her maternal grandmother was from. She coaxed her mother into letting her take acting class when they arrived. After bit parts in commercials, she landed her first role in For Love Alone (19 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (51), Beautiful (28), Blonde (23), Gorgeous (22), Australian (21), British (12), Pretty (11), Female (11), English (10), Hot (8), Blue Eyes (8), Born 1968 (8), Vegetarian (6), 21 Grams (5), Nose (5), Actor (5), The Ring (5), Great Actress (5), Oscar Nominee (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4332 Watched
2. The Ring (2002)
Rating:
6.4
4123 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2570 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2023 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1340 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
871 Watched
Rating:
6.6
769 Watched
Rating:
7.2
618 Watched
5. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
389 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 4 days, 20 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (224 person items)

"1 image"


Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 1 day ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#2 NOMINATIONS 1-The Impossible (2012) 2-21 Grams (2003)"


darakan72 voted for 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

perod voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

rico650 voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

franlob voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

ressan voted for 30 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

ressan voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Rich Girl Life voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 13 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months ago

Funnyguy69420 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Croce Rossa Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

nand voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

psow voted for 16 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

fubard2 added this to a list 3 months ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
fubard2 voted for an image 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 29 images [View All] 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 27 images [View All] 3 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 3 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Henrike voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Watcher voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 23 Next »