Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Boyd

Age: 55, born 28 August 1968

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ali McKinnon


Lists

72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
48 votes
British Actors (216 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
34 votes
Actors in Bands (31 items)
list by Alix
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
30 votes
Actors with Guitars (31 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Billy Boyd Videos



Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Billy Boyd is a Scottish actor and musician most widely known for playing the character Peregrin "Pippin" in the film adaptations of The Lord of the Rings and Barret Bonden in Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
9624 Watched
Rating:
8
8802 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8700 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1500 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1164 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
8.3
249 Watched
5. Doom Patrol (2019)
Rating:
7.8
65 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)2- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)3- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)4- The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)5- Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Pippin in "The Lord Of The Rings.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"November, 2015."


Voldie voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago