Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bill Zuckert

Stats

Birth Name: William Frederick Zuckert Jr.

Born: 18 December 1915 Died: 23 January 1997

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Bill Zuckert was born on December 18, 1915 in The Bronx, New York, USA as William Frederick Zuckert Jr. He was an actor, known for Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994), Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994) and Star Trek (1966). He was married to Gladys Holland and Margaret Lottie Wallace. He died on January 23, 1997 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.
Tags: Film Actor (1), Pneumonia (1), Tv Actor (1), Television (1), Died 1997 (1), Cancer (1), Born 1915 (1), Radio (1), Television Actor (1), Male (1), Tv Western (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1021 Watched
Rating:
8.2
810 Watched
Rating:
6.8
792 Watched
Rating:
6.8
601 Watched
Rating:
6.1
460 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
4298 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1215 Watched
Rating:
7.3
972 Watched
Rating:
7.1
235 Watched
5. Hang 'Em High (1968)
Rating:
6.9
239 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 8 images [View All] 4 months ago