Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Lambert Moseley

Age: 70, born 11 November 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lucinda Jenney


Lists

89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 27 comments
57 votes
My Favorite Movie Villains of All-Time (18 items)
list by The Cinephile
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
47 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
46 votes
My favorite Characters (77 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
10 Best Cult (Or B-Movie) Actors! (10 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

Photos


Description: William "Bill" Moseley (born November 11, 1951) is an American film actor and musician who has starred in a number of cult classic horror films, including A Casa dos 1000 Corpos (2003), Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008) and Rejeitados pelo Diabo (2005). His first big role was in O Massacre da Serra Elétrica 2 (1986) as Chop Top. On the HBO TV series Carnivale (2003), Moseley had a recurring role as camp cook Possum. He has also released records with guitarist Buckethead in the band Cornbugs, as well as featuring on the guitarist's solo work. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1428 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1469 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1243 Watched
4. Halloween (2007)
Rating:
5.9
1055 Watched
Rating:
6.8
841 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
2. Carnivàle (2003)
Rating:
7.6
449 Watched
3. Uncle Grandpa (2010)
Rating:
5.7
354 Watched
Rating:
6.8
185 Watched
Rating:
5.6
148 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 11 months ago

onclelapin posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 person items)

"ZachHalloween(2007)COD: head bludgeoned with chains"


Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 2 months ago