Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Melvin Hicks

Born: 16 December 1961 Died: 26 February 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Colleen McGarr


Lists

100 votes
Celebrity Drug Confessions (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1232 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 4 weeks ago 8 comments
74 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 40 comments
41 votes
Weird Celebrity Pets (17 items)
list by PhineasPoe
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Why did you leave? (80 items)
list by MJBubblegum
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

Bill Hicks Videos

Bill Hicks Stand Up - 1990

35 Views

Added 3 years ago


Bill Hicks - It's Just A Ride

30 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

William Melvin "Bill" Hicks was an American stand-up comedian, social critic, satirist and musician.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Zeitgeist (2007)
Rating:
7
323 Watched
2. Human Traffic (1999)
Rating:
6.4
190 Watched
Rating:
7.3
89 Watched
Rating:
8.8
55 Watched
Rating:
8.6
44 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
272 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
5.7
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Rant in E Minor (1997)
Rating:
8.5
12 own
2. Relentless (1997)
Rating:
6.2
12 own
Rating:
7
11 own
4. Arizona Bay (1997)
Rating:
7.3
9 own
5. Dangerous (1997)
Rating:
5
8 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
55 Watched
Rating:
8.6
44 Watched
Rating:
8.4
16 Watched
Rating:
7
4 want to see
Rating:
9
3 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.3
7 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1232 person items)
Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Teenage Memories (49 person items)

" I was getting into Tool more and more around the age of seventeen and an obsession with Hicks inevitably grew from that, what with the influence he had on frontman Maynard James Keenan as evident on tracks like 'Third Eye'. I had a bunch of VHS tapes and CD's around that time; Relentless, Totally Bill Hicks, Rant In E Minor. Dude was hilarious and intense, not sure I ever entirely agreed with everything he would say but he delivered it with such dark wit you couldn't help but be compelled. Wo"


Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 3 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
vondread added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
kathy voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago