Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Beverly Heather D'Angelo

Age: 72, born 15 November 1951

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

152 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 20 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
97 votes
Love Bites (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
61 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 11 years ago 4 comments

Photos

20 votes
18 votes
14 votes
12 votes
10 votes

Description: Beverly Heather D'Angelo (born November 15, 1951) is an American actress and singer. She is best known for her role as Ellen Griswold in the National Lampoon's Vacation franchise. D'Angelo was born in Columbus, Ohio, the daughter of Priscilla (née Smith), a violinist, and Gene D'Angelo, a bass player and television station manager. Intriguing, inspiring, and never less than interesting -- key adjectives in describing the career of Beverly D'Angelo, which has well passed the three-decade mark. Perhaps deserving better movies than she generally found herself in, she nevertheless was always an object of fascination and the o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
5. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
773 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
4093 Watched
2. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8
1813 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1706 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1009 Watched
5. The House Bunny (2008)
Rating:
5.4
960 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Love Bites (91 person items)
romison18 voted for 5 images 5 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1998 (Female) (25 person items)

" Doris Vinyard - American History X "I'm ashamed that you came out of my body!" "


tijtij voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Joe Jones posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Beverly Heather D'Angelo15 November 1951D'Angelo has 2 children:• Olivia Rose Pacino (2001);• Anton James Pacino (2001);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- American History X (1998)2- Annie Hall (1977)3- National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation (1989)4- High Fidelity (2000)5- Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay (2008)"


Silvio Berlusconi voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
penny2019 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1980 (12 person items)

" Beverly D'Angelo Starred in: Coal Miner's Daughter (1980, Michael Apted) "


gabbanagirl voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Rick voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »