Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bert Stevens

Stats

Birth Name: Malcolm Byron Stevens

Born: 26 February 1905 Died: 14 December 1964

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Caryl Lincoln


Lists

7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 3 months ago
7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Directed by Orson Welles (167 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Bert Stevens was born on February 26, 1905 in Chelsea, Massachusetts, USA as Malcolm Byron Stevens. He was an actor, known for Perry Mason (1957) and Trackdown (1957). He was married to Caryl Lincoln and Elizabeth Zilker. He died on December 14, 1964 in Hollywood, California, USA. Older brother of Barbara Stanwyck, whose real name was "Ruby Stevens". ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Citizen Kane (1941)
Rating:
8.2
2171 Watched
2. Mary Poppins (1964)
Rating:
7.3
2456 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2038 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1611 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1526 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
530 Watched
Rating:
8
256 Watched
Rating:
7
217 Watched
Rating:
6.4
209 Watched
5. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.5
185 Watched




Update feed

milica posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago