Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bernard Whalen Convy

Born: 23 July 1933 Died: 15 July 1991

Country of origin: United States


Lists

10 votes
Charlie's Angels' special guests (44 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Bert Convy was born on July 23, 1933 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Bernard Whalen Convy. He was an actor, known for The Cannonball Run (1981), Weekend Warriors (1986) and The Snoop Sisters (1972). He was married to Catherine Hall and Anne Anderson. He died on July 15, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
2. Bewitched (1964)
Rating:
6.8
807 Watched
Rating:
8
266 Watched
Rating:
6.4
272 Watched
Rating:
7.2
197 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
354 Watched
Rating:
7.3
87 Watched
3. Hero at Large (1980)
Rating:
5.5
14 Watched
4. Semi-Tough (1978)
Rating:
5.6
11 Watched
Rating:
7.2
9 Watched




Movies directed by

1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted 29 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago