Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Bernard Fox
5.4 Rating
(24 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Bernard Lawson

Born: 11 May 1927 Died: 14 December 2016

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Welsh actors and actresses (84 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
2 votes
Famous Faces; Hogan's Heroes Edition (44 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (4), Actor (3), Mustache (2), Male (2), Died 2016 (1), Stage (1), Tv Actor (1), Movies (1), Born 1927 (1), Welsh (1), Died Aged 89 (1), T.v. (1), Dr. Bombay (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
8934 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4785 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1172 Watched
Rating:
6.5
902 Watched
Rating:
7.6
285 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2001 Watched
Rating:
6.6
967 Watched
Rating:
6
833 Watched
Rating:
6.8
792 Watched
Rating:
7.3
637 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: December 14, 2016 (Age: 89) Cause of death: Heart Failure Claim to fame: Welsh Actor (Best Known for TV series "Bewitched")"