Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bernadette Anastasia Lazzara

Age: 76, born 28 February 1948

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
Most Beautiful Women EVER (...Ever) (333 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 items)
list by Maudea96
Published 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Bernadette Peters Videos

Broadway Baby by Bernadette Peters

330 Views

Added 10 years ago


Bernadette Peters - Rose's Turn - Tony Awards

102 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

31 votes
22 votes
20 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: Bernadette Peters (born: Bernadette Anastasia Lazzara on February 28, 1948 in New York, New York) is an actress, singer and children's book author. Over the course of a career that has spanned five decades, she has starred in musical theatre, films and television, as well as performing in solo concerts and recordings. She is one of the most critically acclaimed Broadway performers, having received nominations for seven Tony Awards, winning two (plus an honorary award), and nine Drama Desk Awards, winning three. Four of the Broadway cast albums on which she has starred have won Grammy Awards. Regarded by many as the foremost i ... (more)
Tags: Actress (16), American (5), Redhead (4), Born 1948 (4), Female (2), Adorable (2), Singer (2), Playboy (2), Beautiful (2), Mysterious (1), Italian American (1), Cougar (1), Tony Award Winner (1), Golden Globe Winner (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1), Italian-American (1), Curly Hair (1), Red Head (1), Pisces (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1789 Watched
3. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7.1
1775 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1448 Watched
5. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1256 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Anastasia (1997)
Rating:
6.9
2194 Watched
Rating:
6
594 Watched
3. Annie (1982)
Rating:
6.5
595 Watched
Rating:
7
515 Watched
Rating:
6.5
162 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 6 hours, 51 minutes ago
I played Sleeping Beauty (19 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 3 days, 7 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


lookleft2 voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

buzstoer420 voted for 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 33 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

dcl1964 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

selsun posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

apo55a voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »