Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benito Amilcare Andrea Mussolini

Born: 29 July 1883 Died: 28 April 1945

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rachele Mussolini


Lists

138 votes
Infamous (30 items)
list by Prelude
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
119 votes
i was murdered/assassinated (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 24 comments
34 votes
Cult of Personality (18 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
4 votes
Freudian Trio: Real Life (51 items)
list by ccc25
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Nationalists in the 1930s (12 items)
list by nusch
Published 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Benito Mussolini Videos

"The Forum Mussolini" (1932)

16 Views

Added 6 months ago


Bomb Attack On Mussolini (1926)

13 Views

Added 6 months ago


Mussolini 1922-45 Reel 1 (1922)

12 Views

Added 6 months ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Imperfectly fluent in English, French, and German, and spoke these languages with a very heavy accent.
Tags: Fascist (2), Dictator (1), Pig (1), Politician (1), Murdered (1), Died 1945 (1), Born 1883 (1), Deceased (1), Italian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.6
10 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
515 Watched
Rating:
8.2
246 Watched
Rating:
5.4
271 Watched
Rating:
7.4
229 Watched
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched




Books

1 want this
Rating:
8
1 want this




Movies written by

1. Villafranca (1934)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Juan Yañez added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
People (26 person items)
browser posted a video 6 months ago
browser posted a video 6 months ago
browser posted a video 6 months ago
browser posted a video 6 months ago
browser posted 3 images [View All] 6 months ago

nusch added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Nationalists in the 1930s (12 person items)

"Benito Amilcare Andrea Mussolini was an Italian politician, journalist and leader of the National Fascist Party (Partito Nazionale Fascista; PNF), ruling the country as Prime Minister from 1922 to 1943—constitutionally until 1925, when he dropped all pretense of democracy and set up a legal dictatorship. Known as Il Duce ("The Leader"), Mussolini was the founder of Italian Fascism."


nusch voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Sirivof added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
browser posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago