Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin John Whishaw

Age: 40, born 14 October 1980

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mark Bradshaw


Lists

392 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
127 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Nadav Kander (46 items)
list by Lia
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
78 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
70 votes
Beautiful pictures - b&w edition (97 items)
list by maddiee
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Ben Whishaw Videos

Birdseye I fancy your Mum advert: Ben Whishaw

146 Views

Added 3 years ago


Ben Whishaw talks "Peter & Alice"

77 Views

Added 8 years ago


Bright Star - Ben Whishaw Interview

66 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

19 votes
19 votes
17 votes
16 votes
9 votes

Benjamin John "Ben" Whishaw is an English actor who trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. Whishaw is known for his breakthrough stage role as Hamlet.
Tags: Actor (15), British (11), English (9), Male (7), Handsome (5), Gay (5), Libra (4), Too Handsome To Exist (4), Cute (4), Awesome (3), Talented (3), White (3), Born 1980 (3), Straight (2), Royal Academy Of Dramatic Art (2), Beard (2), Skyfall (2), Hot (2), Perfume (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2034 Watched
2. Skyfall (2012)
Rating:
7.5
1701 Watched
3. Cloud Atlas (2012)
Rating:
7.2
1057 Watched
4. I'm Not There (2007)
Rating:
6.9
799 Watched
5. Layer Cake (2004)
Rating:
7
699 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fargo (2014)
Rating:
8.4
439 Watched
Rating:
7.9
122 Watched
3. The Hour (2011)
Rating:
8.5
69 Watched
Rating:
8.1
30 Watched
Rating:
8.3
21 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Benjamin John WhishawEnglish Actorโ€ข French;โ€ข German;โ€ข Russian;โ€ข English; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Libra (165 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years ago
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or (46 person items)

"2019: A Very English Scandal"


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Golden Globe Best Supporting Actor - TV (49 person items)

"2018 - A Very English Scandal"


Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2012 (50 person items)

" as Cabin Boy / Robert Frobisher / Store Clerk / Georgette / Tribesman in Cloud Atlas"


ToonHead2102 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 person items)

"Just a suggestion? "


JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Gay men (49 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
AfterElton 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (36 person items)

"Toonhead2102 - 9 points. TOTAL SCORE: 9 POINTS "


maddiee voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

Leto voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Shiya posted 23 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

Shiya voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

CitizenErased voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

CitizenErased posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Leto voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

reallly posted 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

iknowthat added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
famous couples (210 person items)

"Mark Bradshaw "


maddiee voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

iknowthat posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

CitizenErased voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

CitizenErased added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Actors In Music Videos (33 music items)

"Ben Whishaw starred in Years and Years' music video for Real in 2014. Whishaw and the lead singer Alexander have starred together in the 2007 movie Bright Star, in which Whishaw played poet John Keats. "


miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago