Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Augustus Middleton

Age: 72, born 10 October 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Bruner


Lists

25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
9 votes
People...Famous faces on Oz (31 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
7 votes
People...Celebs born in October Libra and Scorpio (57 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
5 votes
Tv Main Actors/Guest The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (127 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Few entertainers today are as accomplished or versatile as Ben Vereen. His legendary performances transcend time and have been woven into the fabric of this country's artistic legacy. His first love and passion is and always will be the stage. "The theater was my first training ground. It taught me discipline, dedication and appreciation of hard work and values that will stay with me a lifetime. The stage sharpens the creative instrument and encourages you to go deeper inside and try new things," states Ben. On Broadway, Ben Vereen has appeared in Wicked, Fosse, I'm Not Rappaport, Hair, Jesus Christ Superstar, Pippi ... (more)
Tags: Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2813 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2777 Watched
Rating:
7
2441 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1233 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1117 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
277 Watched
Rating:
6.5
89 Watched
Rating:
7
58 Watched
Rating:
6.4
58 Watched
5. Khumba (2013)
Rating:
5.9
41 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Sam Gibbs4 Episodes"