Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ben Roethlisberger

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Todd Roethlisberger, Sr.

Age: 40, born 2 March 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ashley Harlan


Lists

5 votes
Greatest QBs of All Time (30 items)
list by Metaloid AM
Published 4 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
Greatest Quarterbacks of All-Time (30 items)
list by Diabolik
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
2 votes
NFL Quarterbacks of 2013 (25 items)
list by TKE_117
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
NFL Players I'd Like To See Die In A Horror Movie (5 items)
list by slasher fan #1
Published 9 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Description: Drafted by the Pittsburgh Steelers as the heir apparent to Tommy Maddox, Ben Rothelisberger wound up taking the NFL by storm in the 2004 season. When Maddox went down with an injury in Pittsburgh's 2nd week loss of 2004 to the Baltimore Ravens, Rothelisberger was elevated to starting quarterback, and the Steelers' season was never the same. Nicknamed Big Ben due to an imposing build that was unusual for quarterbacks, Rothelisberger won in his first official start in week three of 2004, and won again in week four. He and the Steelers kept winning in subsequent games, and suddenly the Steelers, a year removed from a poor 2003 seas ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
7.7
3256 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
3. Deal or No Deal (2005)
Rating:
4.5
112 Watched
Rating:
6.8
73 Watched
Rating:
6.4
69 Watched




Update feed

Diabolik added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Metaloid AM added this to a list 4 years ago
Greatest QBs of All Time (30 person items)
SA-512 posted 81 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago