Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Langer Bass

Age: 51, born 14 August 1968

Country of origin: United States

Partner: Laura Carswell


Lists

82 votes
beard or no? (50 items)
list by shia.
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 27 comments
38 votes
Men I Find Attractive (118 items)
list by celina
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
35 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 31 comments
13 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors/People I find attractive (31 items)
list by Alicia
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Benjamin Langer "Ben" Bass (born August 14, 1968) is a television and stage actor. Bass was born in Baltimore, Maryland. At age 7, he moved with his family to Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He speaks French fluently. He started in television on the show 21 Jump Street and his stage career in Angry Housewives. He was nominated for a Vancouver Jesse Award for best supporting actor in Angry Housewives. After originating the stage role of the young Elvis Presley in Are You Lonesome Tonight at The Charlottetown Festival, PEI, he studied acting at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art and at L'École Internation ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1248 Watched
Rating:
7
965 Watched
Rating:
7.1
608 Watched
Rating:
7.6
417 Watched
Rating:
7.1
110 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
1045 Watched
2. The 6th Day (2000)
Rating:
5.4
1043 Watched
Rating:
5.3
12 Watched
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
The Ultimate List (338 person items)

"• Trevor Andrews • Javier Vachon • Rex Reed • Steven Rayner • Tom West • Rick O'Malley • Brian Peske • John Gillnitz • Gavin Lloyd • Trevor Black • Graham Pearson • Chris Freedman • Peter Gill • Henry Shelley • Adam Vaughn • Jamie Collins • Harlan Geddes • Jack McLennan • Sam Swarek • Cinco Dublin • Doug Reid • Marc Savage •"