Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Thomas Barnes

Age: 40, born 20 August 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
292 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 94 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 35 comments

Ben Barnes Videos



Photos

28 votes
24 votes
20 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: Benjamin Thomas "Ben" Barnes (born 20 August 1981) is an English actor. He has appeared in the television series Doctors, and in the films Stardust, Bigga Than Ben, Prince Caspian, Dorian Gray and Easy Virtue. Ben Barnes was born in London, England to Tricia Barnes, a relationship therapist, and Thomas Barnes, a professor of psychiatry. His mother, who was raised Jewish, is from South Africa, and his father is English. He has a younger brother, Jack, and is an alumnus of both Homefield Preparatory School and King's College School, where he was a contemporary of film actor Khalid Abdalla and comedian Tom Basden. He a ... (more)
Tags: Actor (17), Hot (11), British (10), Narnia (10), Handsome (8), Amazing (7), English (7), Jewish (7), Male (7), Jew (6), Hebrew (6), Pretty (6), Born 1981 (6), Astonishing (6), Gorgeous (5), Dorian Gray (5), Brown Eyes (5), Remarkable (4), Beautiful (4)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stardust (2007)
Rating:
7.2
2220 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1765 Watched
3. Dorian Gray (2009)
Rating:
6.1
913 Watched
5. Seventh Son (2014)
Rating:
5.1
237 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
4. The Punisher (2017)
Rating:
7.6
207 Watched
5. Westworld (2016)
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched




Update feed

Alea posted 12 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Majandra Arterton added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
You need my love on replay (214 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Ben BarnesEnglish Actor & Singer• English;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Rylvan posted 3 images 1 year ago

Rachel added this to a list 1 year ago
Alea posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

mrleite15 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My Casting For DC Villains (12 person items)

"Scarecrow "


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Leo (182 person items)
fanlady voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 3 years ago
fanlady posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Phoenix Feather posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SanyoMute voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
My Harry Potter Marauders Cast (30 person items)

"Born 3 November 1959. Harry Potter's godfather, best friend of James Potter, member of the Marauders and the Order of the Phoenix. He is an Animagus, able to transform into a large, black dog. "


Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

ELA voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
dj brr added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2017 (100 person items)

"Ben Barnes, Jimmi Simpson, Evan Rachel Wood, Angela Sarafyan, Tessa Thompson, Rodrigo Santoro, Jeffrey Wright, and Shannon Woodward, 'Westworld' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Vigoh voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 5 years ago
Guys I would stare at (100 person items)
miezekatze94 posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (284 person items)

"From: London, England TV Show: The Punisher (2017-2019) Character: Billy Russo TV Show: Westworld (2016-2018) Character: Logan "


Shiya posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

lovely deer added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Most attractive men ever ! (20 person items)
pao voted for 4 images 5 years, 7 months ago

LF74 posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
marcosm voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

narinart voted for 18 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

narinart voted for 24 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

naimadahmer added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
MichelleCassidy voted for an image 5 years, 12 months ago

narinart voted for an image 6 years ago


« Prev12 Next »