Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Beatrice Straight

Stats

Birth Name: Beatrice Whitney Straight

Born: 2 August 1914 Died: 7 April 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Cookson


Lists

140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years ago 14 comments
89 votes
Best One-Scene-Only Performances (36 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
63 votes
Academy Award Records (68 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
36 votes
Best Female Performances - 1950s (53 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
13 votes
Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress (75 items)
list by madi90
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poltergeist (1982)
Rating:
7
1761 Watched
2. Network (1976) (2011)
Rating:
8.2
874 Watched
3. The Nun's Story (1959)
Rating:
7.4
131 Watched
4. Endless Love (1981)
Rating:
5.7
62 Watched
Rating:
5.6
30 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
258 Watched
2. Wonder Woman (1975)
Rating:
6.5
218 Watched
Rating:
7.2
196 Watched
Rating:
7.6
31 Watched
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched




Update feed

nicolee added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1976-Louise Schumacher in Network"


Niknak posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Niknak posted 4 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Niknak voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Niknak posted 11 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Niknak posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 1977 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actress! Winner: Beatrice Straight, Network! Nominees: Jane Alexander - All the President's Men Jodie Foster - Taxi Driver Lee Grant - Voyage of the Damned Piper Laurie - Carrie"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 1977 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actress! Winner: Beatrice Straight, Network! Nominees: Jane Alexander - All the President's Men Jodie Foster - Taxi Driver Lee Grant - Voyage of the Damned Piper Laurie - Carrie"