Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Barnard Hughes

Stats

Birth Name: Barnard Aloysius Kiernan Hughes

Born: 16 July 1915 Died: 11 July 2006

Country of origin: United States

Partner: Helen Stenborg


Lists

14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos


Bernard Aloysius Kiernan "Barnard" Hughes (July 16, 1915 โ€“ July 11, 2006) was an American actor of television, theater and film. Hughes became famous for a variety of roles; his most-notable roles came after middle age, and he was often cast as a dithering authority figure or grandfatherly elder.
Tags: American (3), Deceased (2), Born 1915 (2), Died 2006 (2), Male (1), Actor (1), Died Aged 90 (1), Awesome Grandpa (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Lost Boys (1987)
Rating:
6.9
1505 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1378 Watched
3. TRON (1982)
Rating:
6.6
1088 Watched
4. Midnight Cowboy (1969)
Rating:
7.7
775 Watched
5. Doc Hollywood (1991)
Rating:
5.6
399 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blossom (1990)
Rating:
6
316 Watched
Rating:
7.4
212 Watched
3. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
128 Watched
Rating:
8.4
70 Watched
5. Dark Shadows (1966)
Rating:
7.8
52 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
browser posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago