Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Herzstein

Age: 75, born 5 February 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

66 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (208 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
58 votes
Hitting The Bottle Once More! (56 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
52 votes
beautiful eyes (378 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years ago 7 comments
42 votes
>~Characters of Once Upon a Time~ (25 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years ago 2 comments

Photos

11 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Barbara Hershey, also known as Barbara Seagull, is an American actress. In a career spanning nearly 50 years, she has played a variety of roles on television and in cinema, in several genres including westerns and comedies.
Tags: Actress (7), American (5), Female (4), Born 1948 (4), Brunette (3), Pretty (1), 1948 (1), Lovely (1), Cougar (1), Aquarius (1), Bangs (1), Black Swan (1), February (1), Born February 5 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
4078 Watched
2. Falling Down (1993)
Rating:
7.2
1342 Watched
3. Insidious (2011)
Rating:
6.5
1238 Watched
Rating:
7.7
711 Watched
Rating:
7.2
666 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2422 Watched
Rating:
7.7
925 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
4. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
310 Watched
Rating:
5.8
278 Watched




Update feed

tshad1 posted a comment on this image 4 months, 1 week ago

"In this pic, Barbara Hershey is very lovely. Nice legs too. Best Wishes. Sincerely, Tom"


ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 9 months ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)
Rock'n'roll voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Barbara Lynn Herzstein5 February 1948Hershey has 1 child:โ€ข Tom Carradine (1972);"


Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Favorite Person (107 person items)
tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

loverofred voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1997 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role BARBARA HERSHEY as Madame Serena Merle in THE PORTRAIT OF A LADY 1996 | dir: Jane Campion "


lovedriver voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sikaka voted for 4 images 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Monsters, Inc. (1991) (9 movies items)

"Celia Mae!"


sh56 voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

Zippyjet posted 2 images 3 years ago

Zippyjet posted 2 images 3 years ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years ago

Nusch voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Bertha 'Boxcar' Thompson in Boxcar Bertha"


lovedriver voted for 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years ago

davidfromlille posted 18 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan posted 3 images 6 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »