Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๅนณ้‡Ž ็ถพ, Hirano Aya

Age: 36, born 8 October 1987

Country of origin: Japan

Currently Residing In: Japan

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kenji Taniguchi


Lists

4 votes
MyAnimeList Top 10 Favorite Seiyuu (10 items)
list by Juuhachi18
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Aya Hirano Videos

Hirano Aya - Super Driver PV (HQ Karaoke)

107 Views

Added 13 years ago


Aya Hirano - Speed Star PV

93 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Japanese actress and singer associated with Grick. Beginning in the entertainment industry as a child actor in television commercials, she appeared in her first voice acting role in the anime television series Angel Tales (2001). In 2006, she became known for her role as Haruhi Suzumiya in the Haruhi Suzumiya franchise, winning the Voice Acting Award at the 2007 Tokyo Anime Awards, the Best Newcomer Award at the 1st Seiyu Awards in 2007, and the Best Lead Actress award at the 2nd Seiyu Awards in 2008. In addition, she also provided the voice to Misa Amane in Death Note, Konata Izumi in Lucky Star, and Lucy Heartfilia in Fairy Ta ... (more)
Tags: Seiyuu (3), Japanese (2), Singer (2), Asian (1), Female (1), Born 1987 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1823 Watched
Rating:
6.9
359 Watched
Rating:
6.5
351 Watched
Rating:
7.8
281 Watched
5. Nana (2006)
Rating:
7.6
242 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
230 Watched
Rating:
7.8
153 Watched
Rating:
6.6
52 Watched
Rating:
6.1
47 Watched
Rating:
5.2
45 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months ago

time50 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Muzui added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
torduli voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago
boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Bollyver voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Zeke21 voted for 21 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago